?

Log in

  | 0 - 4 |  
Jess [userpic]
I uploaded these, just for fun.
by Jess (hefreak)
at October 9th, 2005 (01:53 pm)
amused

current mood: amused

In honor of Kev's birthday (I should've had this on here sooner):

http://s50.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1VK3K19IWHX6F0W3D20EB7JOVB

Why should you drink milk? Because, as Nick says, "It's a great thing for growing young people."

http://s50.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2JPIY3GCFSDXA2HLM0BYOYDI6A

Mackie, you are going to love this! This is behind the scenes of "A Night Out." Howie: "We have candles...smoooke..." Enjoy!

http://s50.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0VBKC1SKIWL570ZR3LVTBKY9KG

Erinz [userpic]
Color Bar
by Erinz (driftinginbtwn)
at October 4th, 2005 (07:25 pm)

Hola mis amors!

Just wanted to inquire about the color bar we're all so excited about...

Lin -- do you have time to do it soon? If so we can all give you photos in comments or something?

I'm all giddy about the possibilty.


And, a present because I couldn't scamper off without something cool for you guys --
Back here because it's huge and there's NO WAY I'm cutting down the size, lolCollapse )

That is sex on a stick.

Jess [userpic]
HELLOOOOOOO!!!!
by Jess (hefreak)
at October 3rd, 2005 (08:04 pm)
bouncy

current mood: bouncy

Okay, so like...what kinda crap are we posting in here? Not that the stuff we'll be posting will be crap, but you know what I mean. What sorta stuff should we use this community for? I don't wanna go overboard, lol.

But anyway, yeah, I seriously need to find a picture of Kevin's "Andy Dick mad face," as I like to call it. Because you can't tell me that the face he makes at 2:14 in this video isn't priceless:

http://s52.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=11QAX1IKV52ME19EB3CNBC1NLM

OMG, I just love it. The bottom lip is jutting out and everything. You have to love that.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY KEVIN!!! I HEART YOU!!! :)

Yasmin Anya [userpic]
"baby, you're sailing away"
by Yasmin Anya (crazyluvolee)
at October 2nd, 2005 (09:04 pm)
good

current mood: good
current song: Wish I -- Jem

First post, heck yes.

Uhm, it's Yasi. Also known as crazyluvolee. And like_achild. And LBattle Duchess on AIM. You ladies already know me, though, so yeah.

It's kind of a test, y'see.

does that mean I'm the mod? Cool.

  | 0 - 4 |